NRL Medical Room

NRL Casualty ward heading into Rd.1 of the Season.

brisbane-broncos

Benji Marshall (achilles) Estimated Return: TBC

Tom Opacic (shoulder) Estimated Return: indefinite

canberra-raiders

Jarrod Croker (knee) Estimated Return: Round 4-6,

Kurt Baptiste (Achilles) Estimated Return: Mid Season

Kato Ottio (ACL) Estimated Return: Late season

Junior Paulo (suspension)  Estimated Return: Round 2

Lachlan Croker (ACL) Estimated Return: indefinite

canterbury-bankstown-bulldogs

Richie Kennar (foot) Estimated Return: indefinite

Moses Mbye (arm) Return Round 1

cronulla-sharks

Valentine Holmes (hamstring) Estimated Return: Round 2)

Tony Williams (hamstring) Estimated Return: early rounds

gold-coast-titans (1)

Nathan Peats (shoulder) Estimated Return: Rounds 5-7),

Pat Politoni (arm) Estimated Return: indefinite

Agnatius Paasi (shoulder) Estimated Return: Rounds 2-4),

Jarryd Hayne (knee) Estimated Return: Round 1-2

manly-sea-eagles

Darcy Lussick (wrist,) Estimated Return: Rounds 5-7),

Steve Matai (neck) Retirement

Brett Stewart (knee) Retirement

melbourne-storm

Billy Slater (shoulder) Estimated Return: Rounds 4-6

Tohu Harris (foot)  Estimated Return: Round 8-10

newcastle-knights (1)

Pauli Pauli (hip) Estimated Return: Rounds 7-9

Rory Kostjasyn (throat) Estimated Return: Round 5-7

Jarrod Mullen (Suspended Indefinately – facing 4 year ban)

north-queensland-cowboys

Josh Chudleigh (ACL) Estimated Return: 2018

Antonio Winterstein (ankle) Round 2-3),

parramatta-eels

Kenny Edwards (disciplinary) Estimated Return: indefinite

Peni Terepo (disciplinary) Estimated Return: Round 4

Greg Leleisiuao (ACL) Estimated Return: Rounds 11-13

Cody Nelson (calf) Estimated Return: Rounds 2-4

Siosaia Vave (shoulder) Estimated Return: Rounds 2-3

Kirisome Auva’a (suspension) Estimated Return: Round 2

Will Smith (knee) Estimated Return: Rounds 5-7

Isaac De Gois (concussion) Estimated Return: indefinite),

John Folau (wrist) Estimated Return: Round 5-7)

penrith-panthers

Josh Mansour (ACL) Estimated Return: Rounds 14-16 

Sam McKendry (ACL) Estimated Return: 2018

Dallin Watene-Zelezniak (foot) Estimated Return: Rounds 2-4)

south-sydney-rabbitohs (1)

Jack Goisweski (knee) Estimated Return: Rounds 11-13

Connor Tracey (ACL)  Estimated Return: indefinite

Aaron Gray (medial Ligament) Estimated Return: Rounds 9-12

Adam Reynolds (appendicitis) Estimated Return: Rounds 4-6

Brett Greinke (ankle) Estimated Return: Round 4-6

st-george-illawarra-dragons

Will Matthews (dislocated hip) Estimated Return: Rounds 16-20

Drew Hutchison (knee) Estimated Return: 2018

Yaw Kiti Glymin (shoulder) Estimated Return: 16-18

Matt Dufty (hyper-extended knee) Estimated Return: Rounds 2-4

Mose Masoe (knee) Estimated Return: indefinite

sydney-roosters

Sio Siua Taukeiaho (AC) Estimated Return: Rounds 12-14

Joseph Manu (knee)  Estimated Return: Rounds 4-6

Nat Butcher (shoulder) Estimated Return: Rounds 3-5

new-zealand-warriors

Ben Matulino (knee) Estimated Return: indefinite

Kieran Foran (disciplinary) Estimated Return: round 3)

Bodene Thompson (ankle) Estimated Return: Rounds 1-2

Manu Vatuvei (knee) Estimated Return: Rounds 2-4)

wests-tigers

Tim Simona (disciplinary) Estimated Return: indefinite

Jacob Liddle (shoulder) Estimated Return: Rounds 2-4

Matt Ballin (knee) Estimated Return: Rounds 2-4

Kyle Lovett (disciplinary) Estimated Return: Round 3)